Coucouclock ipad application

Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy

TERMS & CONDITIONS :
Subscription terms and conditions are in line with your current Apple agreement.

PRIVACY POLICY
COUCOU CLOCK is committed to protecting your online privacy.We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully to learn what information we collect from you and how we use that information.
Information we collect :
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form. When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name or e-mail address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT :

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To improve our website
    (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service
    (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions
    Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason what soever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
  • To send periodic emails
    The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

THIRD PARTY LINKS :
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION:
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

DO WE USE COOKIES ?:
We do not use cookies.

MISCELLA NEAOUS PRIVACY ISSUES :
CHILDREN :
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Notice of Privacy Rights to California Residents :
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

PUBLIC AREA:
If you disclose personal information in any discussion forums or other public areas on our Site, that information can be read, collected or used by others to send you unsolicited messages or for other purposes. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such information. If you do not want your comments to be viewed by third parties, do not make any such submissions.

CHANGE TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY:
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting the revised Privacy Policy in the “Privacy Policy” section of our Site. You acknowledge that it is your responsibility to review our Site and the Privacy Policy periodically to learn of any modifications. Your continued use of our Site after the posting of the revised Privacy Policy shall constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy.

YOUR CONSENT:
By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

CONTACTING US:
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below :

COUCOU CLOCK
Montelly 62
Lausanne 1012
Switzerland
info@coucouclockapp.com